Mass State State House Reps And Senators Who Opposed Marijuana Legalization

Below is a list of politicians that the at WEMF Radio host Mike Crawford  was good enough to put together as we start looking to the next election cycle and start to weed out politicians that will not believe science or listen to the will of the voters.

“These are the Mass State State House Reps and Senators who supported the Safe & Healthy campaign, opposing marijuana legalization in Massachusetts. All deserve primary challenges….”

State Senators

(D) Senator Anne Gobi – Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire, and Middlesex

(D) Senator Barbara L’Italien – 2nd Essex and Middlesex District

(D) Senator Daniel Wolf – Cape and Islands District

(D) Senator Eileen Donoghue – 1st Middlesex District

(D) Senator Harriette Chandler – 1st Worcester District

(D) Senator Jason Lewis – 5th Middlesex District

(D) Senator Jennifer Flanagan – Worcester and Middlesex District

(D) Senator Joan Lovely – 2nd Essex District

(D) Senator John Keenan – Norfolk and Plymouth District

(D) Senator Joseph Boncore – 1st Suffolk and Middlesex District

(D) Senator Kathleen O’Connor Ives – 1st Essex District

(D) Senator Michael Brady – 2nd Plymouth & Bristol District

(D) Senator Michael Rodrigues – 1st Bristol and Plymouth District

(D) Senator Michael Rush – Norfolk and Suffolk District

(D) Senator Mike Moore – 2nd Worcester District

(D) Senator Sal DiDomenico – Middlesex and Suffolk District

(R) Senator Bruce Tarr – 1st Essex and Middlesex District

(R) Senator Donald Humason – 2nd Hampden and Hampshire District

(R) Senator Patrick O’Connor – Plymouth and Norfolk District

(R) Senator Richard Ross – Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex District

(R) Senator Ryan Fattman – Worcester and Norfolk District

(R) Senator Vinny deMacedo – Plymouth and Barnstable District

 


State Representatives

(D) Representative James Arciero – 2nd Middlesex District

(D) Representative Brian Ashe – 2nd Hampden District

(D) Representative Cory Atkins – 14th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Bruce Ayers – 1st Norfolk District

(R) Representative Jay Barrows – 1rst Bristol District

(D) Representative Jennifer Benson – 37th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Donnie Berthiaume – 5th Worcester District

(D) Representative Daniel Cahill – 10th Essex District

(D) Representative Thomas Calter – 12th Plymouth District

(R) Representative Kate Campanale – 17th Worcester District

(D) Representative James Cantwell – 4th Plymouth District

(D) Representative Gerard Cassidy – 9th Plymouth District

(D) Representative Tackey Chan – 2nd Norfolk District

(D) Representative Edward Coppinger – 10th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Claire Cronin – 11th Plymouth District

(D) Representative Josh Cutler – 6th Plymouth District

(R) Representative Angelo D’Emilia – 8th Plymouth District

(D) State Representative Michael Day – 31st Middlesex District

(R) Representative David Decoste – 5th Plymouth District

(D) Speaker Robert Deleo – 19th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Brian Dempsey – 3rd Essex District

(D) Representative Marcos Devers – 16th Essex District

(R) Representative Geoff Diehl – 7th Plymouth District

(D) Representative Diana DiZoglio – 14th Essex District

(D) Representative Paul Donato – 35th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Shawn Dooley – 9th Norfolk District

(R) Representative Peter Durant – 6th Worcester District

(D) Representative Jim Dwyer – 30th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Carolyn Dykema – 8th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Kimberly Ferguson – 1st Worcester District

(D) Representative John Fernandes – 10th Worcester District

(D) Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante – 5th Essex District

(D) Representative Michael Finn – 6th Hampden District

(D) Representative Carole Fiola – 6th Bristol District

(R) Representative Paul Frost – 7th Worcester District

(D) Representative Denise Garlick – 13th Norfolk District

(D) Representative Colleen Garry – 36th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Carmine Gentile – 13th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Thomas Golden – 16th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Patricia Haddad – 5th Bristol District

(R) Representative Sheila Harrington – 1st Middlesex District

(D) Representative Stephen Hay – 3rd Worcester District

(D) Representative Russell Holmes – 6th Suffolk District

(R) Representative Steve Howitt – 4th Bristol District

(D) Representative Daniel Hunt – 13th Suffolk District

(R) Representative Randy Hunt – 5th Barnstable District

(R) Minority Leader Brad Jones – 20th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Hannah Kane – 11th Worcester District

(D) Representative Kay Khan – 11th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Robert Koczera – 11th Bristol District

(R) Representative Kevin Kuros – 8th Worcester District

(D) Representative John Lawn – 10th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Marc Lombardo – 22nd Middlesex District

(R) Representative Jim Lyons – 18th Essex District

(D) Representative Elizabeth Malia – 11th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Ronald Mariano – 3rd Norfolk District

(D) Representative Christopher Markey – 9th Bristol District

(D) Representative Joe McGonagle – 28th Middlesex District

(R) Representative Joe McKenna – 18th Worcester District

(D) Representative Paul McMurtry – 11th Norfolk District

(D) Representative James Miceli – 19th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Frank Moran – 17th Essex District

(R) Representative David Muradian – 9th Worcester District

(R) Representative Mathew Muratore – 1st Plymouth District

(D) Representative James Murphy – 4th Norfolk District

(D) Representative Dave Nangle – 17th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Harold Naughton – 12th Worcester District

(R) Representative Shaunna O’Connell – 3rd Bristol District

(R) Representative Keiko Orrall – 12th Bristol District

(D) Representative Jerald Parisella – 6th Essex District

(D) Representative Thomas Petrolati – 7th Hampden District

(D) Representative William Pignatelli – 4th Berkshire District

(R) Representative Elizabeth Poirier – 14th Bristol District

(D) Representative Angelo Pupollo – 12th Hampden District

(D) Representative John Rogers – 12th Norfolk District

(D) Representative Dennis Rosa – 4th Worcester District

(D) Representative Jeffrey Roy – 10th Norfolk District

(D) Representative Daniel Ryan – 2nd Suffolk District

(D) Representative Jeffrey Sanchez – 15th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Angelo Scaccia – 14th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Paul Schimd – 8th Bristol District

(D) Representative John Scibak – 2nd Hampshire District

(D) Representative Alan Silva – 7th Bristol District

(R) Representative Todd Smola – 1st Hampden District

(D) Representative Theodore Speliotis – 13th Essex District

(D) Representative Thomas Stanley – 9th Middlesex District

(D) Representative Ellen Story – 3rd Hampshire District

(D) Representative Walter Timilty – 7th Norfolk District

(D) Representative Paul Tucker – 7th Essex District

(D) Representative Steven Ultrino – 33rd Middlesex District

(D) Representative John Velis – 4th Hampden District

(R) Representative David Vieira – 3rd Barnstable District

(D) Representative RoseLee Vincent – 16th Suffolk District

(D) Representative Thomas Walsh – 12th Essex District

(R) Representative Timothy Whelan – 1st Barnstable District

(R) Representative Susannah Whipps-Lee – 2nd Franklin District

(R) Representative Donald Wong – 9th Essex District

(D) Representative Jonathan Zlotnik – 2nd Worcester District

 

Save

%d bloggers like this: